Shuttle Bus Schedule

SUMMER SESSIONS & SUMMER TERM

From & To Nomismatokopeion Metro Station

From Metro station to Deree – The American College of Greece 09:00
From Deree – The American College of Greece to Metro Station 16:45

 


FALL & SPRING SEMESTERS

South & from Glyfada (Shuttle bus stops)

St. Constantine Central Square, Glyfada (bus terminal) 07:30
Poseidonos Avenue – Oasis HOTEL 07:31
Poseidonos Avenue – SHELL Gas Station / Everest 07:32
Poseidonos Avenue – Poseidonio Music Hall 07:33
Poseidonos Avenue – Hellenikon Old Airport (main entrance) 07:38
Poseidonos Avenue and Alimos Avenue (after the traffic light) 07:45
Poseidonos Avenue and Amfitheas Avenue (Amfitheas Avenue bus stop) 07:50
Amfitheas Avenue – Rema Pikrodafnis 07:52
Amfitheas Avenue – Agia Triada (bus stop) 07:55
Syngrou Avenue – Diogenes Palace (Syngrou Avenue bus stop) 08:00
Syngrou Avenue – Agios Sostis 08:03
Syngrou Avenue – Intercontinental Hotel 08:04
Syngrou Avenue – Fix 08:08
Syntagma Square
(Metro Station, Amalias Avenue, on the side of the Monument of the Unknown Soldier and the Greek Parliament)
08:14
Vasilissis Sofias Avenue (Evangelismos Metro station) 08:19
Megaron Mousikis Metro station 08:24
Mavili Square (bus stop) 08:26
Mesogion Avenue – Park School Gendarmerie (bus stop) 08:31
Ethniki Amina Metro station 08:33
Nomismatokopeion Metro station 08:36
Aghias Paraskevis Square – Everest 08:41
Deree – The American College of Greece 08:50

Departure from College to South – Glyfada 18:00


 

North & from Kifissia (Shuttle bus stops)

Platanou Square “Trochonomos” Kifissia 08:05
KAT 08:08
ODEON Cinema Maroussi (across the street from Syngrou Park entrance) 08:10
“Germanos” Maroussi (across Pentelis Street) 08:13
Kifissias Avenue and St. Constantine (opposite the Old IVI / WIND) 08:15
OTE Headquarters (Megaron OTE) 08:17
ODEON KOSMOPOLIS Movie theater 08:19
AVENUE Mall 08:21
HYGEIA Hospital 08:23
Ethnikis Antistaseos St. and Papanikoli St. (MAX PERRY Patisserie) 08:30
Papanikoli St. (Terkenlis Patisserie) 08:32
Aghia Paraskevi Metro station 08:35
Deree – The American College of Greece 08:45

Departure from Deree to North – Kifissia 18:00


 

From & To Nomismatokopeion Metro Station

From Metro station to Deree – The American College of Greece 10:15
From Deree – The American College of Greece to Metro Station 15:15

 

SUMMER SESSIONS & SUMMER TERM

From & To Nomismatokopeion Metro Station

Από Μετρό προς Κολλέγιο 09:00
Από Κολλέγιο προς Μετρό 16:45

 


FALL & SPRING SEMESTERS

Νότια από & προς Γλυφάδα (Στάσεις)

Κεντρική Πλατεία Αγίου Κωνσταντίνου Γλυφάδας (τέρμα λεωφορείων) 07:30
Λ. Ποσειδώνος OASIS HOTEL 07:31
Λ. Ποσειδώνος – πρατήριο καυσίμων SHELL/EVEREST 07:32
Λ. Ποσειδώνος – Κοσμικό Κέντρο Poseidonio 07:33
Λ. Ποσειδώνος – Παλαιό Αεροδρόμιο (κεντρική είσοδο παλαιού αεροδρομίου) 07:38
Λ. Ποσειδώνος και Αλίμου (αμέσως μετά το φανάρι) 07:45
Λ. Ποσειδώνος και Λ. Αμφιθέας (στάση λεωφορείου επί της Λ. Αμφιθέας) 07:50
Λ. Αμφιθέας – Ρέμα Πικροδάφνης 07:52
Λ. Αμφιθέας – Αγία Τριάδα (στάση λεωφορείου) 07:55
Λ. Συγγρού στο Διογένης Palace (στάση λεωφορείου επί της Λ. Συγγρού) 08:00
Λ. Συγγρού – Άγιο Σώστη 08:03
Λ. Συγγρού – Intercontinental Hotel 08:04
Λ. Συγγρού – Φιξ 08:08
Κεντρική Πλατεία Συντάγματος
(σταθμός μετρό, επί της Λεωφόρου Αμαλίας, από τη πλευρά του Μνημείου Άγνωστου Στρατιώτη)
08:14
Λ. Βασιλίσσης Σοφίας, σταθμός μετρό Ευαγγελισμός 08:19
Μέγαρο Μουσικής, σταθμός μετρό 08:24
Πλατεία Μαβίλη (στάση λεωφορείου) 08:26
Λ. Μεσογείων – Πάρκο Σχολής Χωροφυλακής (στάση λεωφορείου) 08:31
Εθνική Άμυνα, σταθμός μετρό 08:33
Νομισματοκοπείο, σταθμός μετρό 08:36
Πλατεία Αγίας Παρασκευής – EVEREST 08:41
Deree – Αμερικανικό Κολλέγιο Ελλάδος 08:50

Αναχώρηση από Κολλέγιο για Νότια – Γλυφάδα 18:00


 

Βόρεια από & προς Κηφισιά (Στάσεις)

Τροχονόμος Κηφισιά 08:05
ΚΑΤ 08:08
Παλαιός Κινηματογράφος ODEON Μαρούσι (Απέναντι από την είσοδο του Πάρκου Συγγρού) 08:10
“Γερμανός” Μαρούσι (απέναντι από την Οδό Πεντέλης) 08:13
Λ. Κηφισιάς και Αγίου Κωνσταντίνου (απέναντι από την Παλαιά ΗΒΗ / WIND) 08:15
Μέγαρο του ΟΤΕ 08:17
Κινηματογράφος Kosmopolis 08:19
Εμπορικό Κέντρο Avenue 08:21
Νοσοκομείο ΥΓΕΙΑ 08:23
Εθνικής Αντιστάσεως και Παπανικολή (Ζαχαροπλαστείο MAX PERRY) 08:30
Παπανικολή (Ζαχαροπλαστείο Τερκενλή) 08:32
Σταθμός Μετρό Αγίας Παρασκευής 08:35
Deree – Αμερικανικό Κολλέγιο Ελλάδος 08:45

Αναχώρηση από Κολλέγιο για Βόρεια – Κηφισιά 18:00


 

Από & προς Μετρό Νομισματοκοπείον

Από Μετρό προς Κολλέγιο           10:15
Από Κολλέγιο προς Μετρό 15:15

 


Deree Bus GPS Tracking

  1. Logon to www.smartnav.net on your smartphone or PC
  2. After the prompt Name (or Όνομα if you have the selected the Greek language) enter deree
  3. After the prompt Code (or Κωδικός if you have selected the Greek language) enter deree
  4. Next to the prompt Superuser (or Υπερχρήστης if you have selected the Greek language), enter acg
  5. Click Enter (or Είσοδος if you have selected the Greek language)

The page opens to a map of the greater Athens area. To the right of the map there are three Routes listed: GLYF-01, GLYF-02 AND KIFIS-01. Click on the name of the route you would like to track. Once you have clicked on the route, you may also click on “show route” and “show position” to see where the bus is along the predefined route and at what speed it is travelling. A speed of “0” indicates that the bus is making a scheduled stop.

Should you have trouble accessing this platform, have questions or would like further clarifications, please do not hesitate to contact Student Affairs at 210 600 9800, x1446 or stop by our office in the main corridor for a brief tutorial with one of our student assistants!