Shuttle Bus Schedule

Shuttle Bus Schedule

From: Glyfada (Shuttle bus stops)

Bus Stop Time
St. Constantine Central Square, Glyfada (bus terminal) 07:00
Poseidonos Avenue – Oasis HOTEL 07:01
Poseidonos Avenue – SHELL Gas Station / Everest 07:02
Poseidonos Avenue – Poseidonio Music Hall 07:04
Poseidonos Avenue – Hellenikon Old Airport (main entrance) 07:06
Poseidonos Avenue and Alimos Avenue (after the traffic light) 07:08
Poseidonos and Amfitheas Avenue (Amfitheas Avenue bus stop) 07:12
Amfitheas Avenue – Rema Pikrodafnis 07:14
Amfitheas Avenue – Agia Triada (bus stop) 07:18
Syngrou Avenue – Diogenes Palace (Syngrou Avenue bus stop) 07:20
Syngrou Avenue – AgiosSostis (Church) 07:23
Syngrou Avenue – Intercontinental Hotel 07:28
Syngrou Avenue – Fix (Metro Station) 07:30
Syntagma Square (Metro Station, Amalias Avenue, on the side of the Greek Parliament) 07:38
Vasilissis Sofias Avenue (Evangelismos Metro Station) 07:43
Megaron Mousikis (Metro Station) 07:48
Mavili Square (bus stop) 07:48
Mesogion Avenue – Park School Gendarmerie (bus stop) 07:53
Ethniki Amina (Metro Station) 07:56
Nomismatokopeion (Metro Station) 08:01
Aghias Paraskevis Square – Everest 08:07
Deree – The American College of Greece 08:15

Departure from College to Glyfada: 18:40

From: Kifissia (Shuttle bus stops)

Bus Stop Time
Platanou Square “Trochonomos” Kifissia 07:40
KAT Hospital (before the traffic light) 07:43
Old ODEON Cinema Maroussi (Real FM) 07:45
“Germanos” Maroussi (across Pentelis Street) 07:48
Kifissias Avenue and St. Constantine (after the traffic light) 07:50
OTE Headquarters (Megaron OTE) 07:52
LEROY MERLIN 07:54
AVENUE Mall 07:56
HYGEIA Hospital (after the traffic light) 07:58
EthnikisAntistaseos St. and Papanikoli St. (Patisserie) 08:05
Papanikoli St. (Terkenlis Patisserie) 08:07
Aghia Paraskevi Metro Station 08:10
Deree – The American College of Greece 08:15

Departure from Deree to Kifissia: 18:40

From & To Nomismatokopeion Metro Station

Bus Stop Time
From Metro station to Deree – The American College of Greece 10:15
From Deree station to Metro Station – The American College of Greece 15:10

Deree Bus GPS Tracking

Logon to www.smartnav.net on your smartphone or PC

After the prompt Name (or Όνομα if you have the selected the Greek language) enter deree

After the prompt Code (or Κωδικός if you have selected the Greek language) enter deree

Next to the prompt Superuser (or Υπερχρήστης if you have selected the Greek language), enter acg

Click Enter (or Είσοδος if you have selected the Greek language)

The page opens to a map of the greater Athens area. To the right of the map there are three Routes listed: GLYF-01, GLYF-02 AND KIFIS-01. Click on the name of the route you would like to track. Once you have clicked on the route, you may also click on “show route” and “show position” to see where the bus is along the predefined route and at what speed it is travelling. A speed of “0” indicates that the bus is making a scheduled stop.