Mar 25
Posted on

ACG 2016 International Sports Festival Winners

FAIR PLAY AWARD: KARAGIANNIDIS, PAVLOS / NTUA – National Technical University of Athens

MEN’S SOCCER

1st place: ACG – Deree – The American College of Greece
2nd place: HU – Haigazian University
3rd place: LAU – Lebanese American University

MEN’S BASKETBALL

1st place: NTUA – National Technical University of Athens
2nd place: ACG – Deree – The American College of Greece
3rd place: AUEB – Athens University of Economics and Business

WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

1st place: UOA – National and Kapodistrian University of Athens
2nd place: AUEB – Athens University of Economics and Business
3rd place: NTUA – National Technical University of Athens

MEN’S VOLLEYBALL

1st place: NTUA – National Technical University of Athens
2nd place: ACG – Deree – The American College of Greece
3rd place: UOB – University of Balamand

WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL

1st place: ACG – Deree – The American College of Greece
2nd place: UOA – National and Kapodistrian University of Athens
3rd place: AUA – Agricultural University of Athens

MEN’S TENNIS

1st place: ABOUE CHAHINE, IBRAHIM ELIAS – UOB
2nd place: FRAGOULIS, VASILIS – NTUA
3rd place: KARAGIANNIDIS, PAVLOS – NTUA

WOMEN’S TENNIS

1st place: MPOTSA, MARIA – UOA
2nd place: XYROGIANNI, ELENI – NTUA
3rd place: KAPELA, ALIKI – NTUA

MEN’S TABLE TENNIS

1st place: ANGELAKIS, KONSTANTINOS – NTUA
2nd place: ZERVAS, NIKOLAOS – NTUA
3rd place: TSIFTSIS, CHRISTOS – UOA
3rd place: TSAPOGAS, CHRISTOS – NTUA

WOMEN’S TABLE TENNIS

1st place: MARKARIAN, ANNA – HU
2nd place: BOUSHAHEEN, RODAYANA – HU
3rd place: PARLA, ANTHI – UOA
3rd place: MPOULGARI, MARIA – AUA

MEN’S SWIMMING

Team standings

1st place: NTUA – National Technical University of Athens
2nd place: AUA – Agricultural University of Athens
3rd place: ACG – Deree – The American College of Greece

WOMEN’S SWIMMING

Team standings

1st place: ACG – Deree – The American College of Greece
2nd place: AUA
3rd place: —

MEN’S 100M FREESTYLE

1. KARELOS, CHRISTOS – NTUA
2. ARVANITIS, LOUKAS – NTUA
3. DERESKOS, GEORGE – NTUA

WOMEN’S 100M FREESTYLE

1. KIRILI, ANASTASIA – ACG
2. MOULAKI, STEFANIA – ACG
3. —

MEN’S 50M BUTTERFLY

1. KARELOS, CHRISTOS – NTUA
2. DERESKOS, GEORGE – NTUA
3. PAVLOPOULOS, DIONISIS – AUA

WOMEN’S 50M BUTTERFLY

1. LEKKOU, SOFIA – AUA
2. KIRILI, ANASTASIA – ACG
3. ––

MEN’S 100M BACKSTROKE

1. PAVLOPOULOS, DIONISIS – AUA
2. SARMIKASOGLOU, STATHIS – AUA
3. ––

WOMEN’S 100M BACKSTROKE

1. TOMOU, KATERINA – ACG
2. ––
3. —